Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Chipshine (HK)Technology CO.,LTD.
Home > Optic Fiber Transmitters & Transceivers >

10/100Base-Tx &100Base-Fx Fiber Media Converter

Chipshine (HK)Technology CO.,LTD.
Chipshine (HK)Technology CO.,LTD.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (mainland)
Tel: 86-755-2875-9534

10/100Base-Tx &100Base-Fx Fiber Media Converter

Supply Ability : 20000
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, M/T, D/D, Check, Western Union
Packaging Details : I ndustrial packing
Delivery Port : SHEN ZHEN
Delivery Time : 5
Model Number : CPS-MC8723E20
Brand Name : CHIP SHINE
Country of Origin : Shenzhen , Guangdong , China (mainland)
Unit Price : US $ 20-60 / Piece
Min. Order : 100 Pieces
Place of Origin : china
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
Contact Now
Product Specifications / Features

Product Overview:
The device is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media transceiver to achieve media conversion or extending network transmission distance between two kinds of media, which are 10/100Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX or 10/100Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX. It mainly used for fiber network far distance (20/40/60/80/120km) transmission, supports 10/100M or 10M, 100M transmission rate. Fiber port and UTP can work through 10M or 100M rate.
Features:
1,Single-mode, multi-mode, WDM Bi-direction types are available,internal and external power optional;
2,Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard;
3,Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbs rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port;
4,Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port;
5,Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port;
6,The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames (1600bit), which can match with the switch product complied with IEEE802.10 protocol;
7,Support the LFP (Link Fault Pass Through) function ,when the fiber used connecting transceiver and UTP has fault, transceivers will notify the other end indicating fault information;
8,With Fiber Alter function, that is, after not receiving optical signal automatically cut off optical circuit (opened on network management);
9,Support FX half/full duplex and link fault alarm function switch optional;
10,Support UTP cross connection switch optional, convenient for system debugging and setup;
11Low power consumption, Low heating, can be stable work for a long time.           
                     
Technical parameters:
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3
IEEE802.3u
10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Transmission speed 10M/100M auto-negotiation
Transmission mode Full-duplex and semi duplex(auto-negotiation)
Conversion mode Media conversion, storage transmission, direct transmission
Interface UTP: RJ-45 Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC
Twisted-pair Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber Cable 8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Wavelength Multi Mode: 850nm Single Mode: 1310/1550nm
MAC address 1K
Buffer space 288KB
Packet length Storage transmission:2046Bytes,straight-through,infinite.
Time-delay 9.6us
Bit error rate MTBF 80,000 hours
Power supply AC100~250V on media converter rack mounts
Power dissipation Operating temperature 0~50 Celsius degree
Storage temperature -20~70 Celsius degree
Humidity 5%~90% (no condensation)

Competitive Advantages

Well and High Quality Control ,
New Product ,
Competitive Prices ,
Fit for Gifts and Premiums ,
Earth-friendly Products ,
In a Variety of Design ,
Small Order Acceptable ,
ODM Accepted ,
OEM Accepted


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10/100Base-Tx &100Base-Fx Fiber Media Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Chipshine (HK)Technology CO.,LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0